Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Jinghao International Trade Co., Ltd.

Flowmeter, Flow Meter, Water Meter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hot Water Flow Meter (JH-TDS-100W), Wl Oil Electronic Flow Meter /Electronic Fuel Meter/Battery Flow Meter (JH-WLFM), Solids Level Switch; Split Ultrasonic Water Level Measuring; Sludge Level Measurement (JH-ULM-F) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Flowmeter Liquid flowmeter Hot Water Flow Meter (JH-TDS-100W)

Hot Water Flow Meter (JH-TDS-100W)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $550 US $200
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-49 US $550
50+ US $200
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000PCS/M
Transport Package: Cartom
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union, Alipay

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: JH-TDS-100W
  • Main Application: Water, Wastewater, Diesel Fuel, Fuel Oil, Liquid
  • Sensor: Clamp-on/External
  • Type: Ultrasonic Flow Meter
  • Measuring Principle: Acoustics
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO
  • Temperature: -40-160celsius Degree
  • Communication: RS485
  • Material: Ss304
  • Protection Grade: IP65
  • Specification: CE, ISO, ROHS, SGS
  • HS Code: 9026100000
  • Accuracy: ±0.6-1%
  • Size: Dn15-500mm
  • Application: Industrial Production
  • Measuring Media: Liquid
  • Measurement Object: Closed Pipeline
  • Measuring Pipe Size: Dn15~500mm
  • Power Supply: 24VDC or 220VAC or Battery
  • Output: 4-20mA
  • Display: LCD
  • Trademark: JH
  • Origin: Shanghai
Product Description

                                                      TDS-100W Ultrasonic water meter

The main board is suitable for any kinds of transducers,including clamp-on type,insertion type,  in -line 
type,standard in-line type and same kinds of transducers from other manufacturers.the pipe parameters 
and calibration parameters of water meter and in-line pipe are input by manufacter,users do not need to 
input any parameter,only need to connect with flowmeter to work.


Applied  to  on-line  measure  and  system  monitor  for  nearly  all  liquids  from  petrol 
chemical,metallurgy,electric power plant,irrigation,city water company,energy monitor fields,realize the 
functions of measuring and checking of flow velocity,flow rate,accumulation and heat quantity of different 
liquids,and flow rate on/off,liquids distinguish.


 Features:
- Accuracy: ±1%,± 2%,Repeatability: ±0.5%
-Measurement cycle: Default for 3S, 1~31S should be optional by the user
-Battery can work 6-10years, or two line power
-Lowest measuring velocity of liquid 0.01m/s
-No pressure lost and moving parts, no nursing for 10 years
-Pipe length designing according to the normal water meter
-IP68, can working under water lower than 2 meters
-Foundry in mould, no leakage
-Ceramic sensor apply to -40ºC~160ºC
-Over look type, normal type, separate type


Technical parameters:

Pipe ID (mm)
Lowest Flowrate
Detectable
Min.Flowrate
qmin
Boundary Flowrate
qt
Max.Flowrate
qmax
Cumulative Flowrate
(m3)
(m3/h)MaxMin
150.00190.02380.0721.599999.9990.001
200.00190.02380.0722.5
250.00450.0560.1693.0
320.00730.0920.27512
400.01140.1440.42920
500.03530.352.11509999999.90.1
650.060.603.58180
80Single-path0.090.95.43230
Double-path0.0630.95.43230
100Single-path0.1411.418.48300
Double-path0.0991.418.48300
125Single-path0.2212.2113.25360
Double-path0.1552.2113.25360
150Single-path0.3183.1819.08460
Double-path0.2233.1819.08460
200Single-path0.5655.633.93660
Double-path0.3965.633.93660
4-path0.2265.633.93660
250Single-path0.8838.8353.0740
Double-path0.6188.8353.0740
4-path0.3538.8353.0740

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Lily
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Lily
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now